Gold Club Member 1

London Schools Gold Club members

Primary Schools

Our current Primary School Gold Cub members are listed below.

Find out about our 2015/2016 Gold Club criteria for Primary Schools.

 

Current members
School 2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016 Department for Education page (unique reference number)
Alpha Preparatory School, Harrow No No Yes 102250
Archbishop Sumner Church of England Primary School, Lambeth No No Yes 100609
Ardleigh Green Junior School, Havering No No Yes 102270
Barnes Primary School, Richmond upon Thames Yes Yes Yes 102902
Bishop Gilpin CofE Primary School, Merton No No Yes 102666
Boutcher Church of England Primary School, Southwark No No Yes 100822
Boxgrove Primary School, Greenwich No No Yes 100150
Brindishe Green School, Lewisham Yes No Yes 100687
Brindishe Lee School, Lewisham No Yes Yes 100717
Brookfield Primary School, Camden No No Yes 100011
Bygrove Primary School, Tower Hamlets Yes Yes Yes 100942
Campsbourne Junior School, Haringey No No Yes 102084
Cardwell Primary School, Greenwich Yes Yes Yes 100155
Charles Dickens Primary School, Southwark Yes No Yes 100781
Cherry Orchard Primary School, Greenwich Yes Yes Yes 100115
Chingford Hall Primary School, Waltham Forest No No Yes 138325
Colville Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea No No Yes 100481
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School, Lambeth No No Yes 137295
Culloden Primary Academy, Tower Hamlets No No Yes 140064
Dame Tipping Church of England Primary School, Havering No No Yes 102327
Deansfield Primary School, Greenwich Yes No Yes 132837
Edward Pauling Primary School, Hounslow No No Yes 102514
Fairlawn Primary School, Lewisham Yes No Yes 100710
Fox Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea Yes Yes Yes 100482
Goldbeaters Primary School, Barnet No No Yes 101283
Good Shepherd RC School, Lewisham No No Yes 100722
Griffin Primary School, Wandsworth No Yes Yes 101000
Hague Primary School, Tower Hamlets No No Yes 100903
Halstow Primary School, Greenwich Yes No Yes 100130
Haseltine Primary School, Lewisham No No Yes 100686
Henwick Primary School, Greenwich No No Yes 100131
Horn Park Primary School, Greenwich No No Yes 100132
Kingsmead Primary School, Hackney No No Yes 100250
London Fields Primary School, Hackney No No Yes 100230
Lucas Vale Primary School, Lewisham No No Yes 100695
Lyonsdown School, Barnet No No Yes 101370
Meridian Primary School, Greenwich No No Yes 100137
Miles Coverdale Primary School, Hammersmith and Fulham Yes Yes Yes 100326
Northwold Primary School, Hackney No Yes Yes 100233

Our Lady of Grace Catholic Primary School, Greenwich

Yes No Yes

100168

 

Paxton Primary School, Lambeth No No Yes 100577
Ranelagh Primary School, Newham No No Yes 102732
Reddiford School, Harrow Yes No Yes 102253
Redriff Primary School, Southwark No No Yes 137648
Riverside Primary School, Southwark Yes No Yes 100808
Selwyn Primary School, Newham No Yes Yes 102754
Servite RC Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea No No Yes 100500
Springfield Community Primary School, Hackney No No Yes 121792
St Barnabas' CofE Primary School, Westminster No No Yes 101126
St Faith's CofE Primary School, Wandsworth No No Yes 101043
St John and St James CofE Primary School, Hackney No No Yes 132137
St John XXIII Catholic Primary School, Hammersmith and Fulham No No Yes 100355
St Joseph's RC Primary School, Islington Yes No Yes 100441
St Margaret's Lee CofE Primary School, Lewisham  No No Yes 100724
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Richmond upon Thames  No No Yes 102914

St Mary's Walthamstow CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School, Waltham Forest

 

No No Yes 103092
St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Greenwich Yes Yes Yes 100175
St Stephen's CofE Primary School, Hammersmith and Fulham No Yes Yes 100353
St Thomas' CofE Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea No No Yes 100492
The Noam Primary School, Brent No No Yes 131952

Thomas Jones Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea

Yes Yes Yes 100488
Tollgate Primary School, Newham Yes Yes Yes 102749
Torriano Junior School, Camden Yes No Yes 100023
Vauxhall Primary School, Lambeth No No Yes 100588
Virginia Primary School, Tower Hamlets No No Yes 100926
Windrush Primary School, Greenwich Yes Yes Yes 100157
Wykeham Primary School, Brent No No Yes 101518

For additional information about these school and their comparators, see the Education Endowment Foundation Families of Schools database.

The Families of Schools database is a tool to help schools. It groups schools across a number of criterion to help schools compare themselves with similar schools to facilitate collaboration and learning between schools.

 

2014 / 2015 members

All Saints CofE Primary School, Hammersmith and Fulham

Barnes Primary School, Richmond upon Thames

Brindishe Lee School, Lewisham

Brooklands Primary School, Greenwich

Burnt Ash Primary School, Bromley

Bygrove Primary School, Tower Hamlets

Cardwell Primary School, Greenwich

Cherry Orchard Primary School, Greenwich

Chesterton Primary School, Wandsworth

Ealdham Primary School, Greenwich

Eliot Bank Primary School, Lewisham

Elm Wood School, Lambeth

Fox Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea

Goodrich Community Primary School, Southwark

Gordonbrock Primary School, Lewisham

Grafton Primary School, Islington

Griffin Primary School, Wandsworth

Grove Park Primary School, Hounslow

Hawksmoor School, Greenwich

Hermitage Primary School, Tower Hamlets

Hotham Primary School, Wandsworth

James Wolfe Primary School and Centre for the Deaf, Greenwich

John Ball Primary School, Lewisham

Miles Coverdale Primary School, Hammersmith and Fulham

Northwold Primary School, Hackney

Our Lady of Victories RC Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea

Rathfern Primary School, Lewisham

Saint Mary Magdalene Church of England Primary School, Greenwich

Selwyn Primary School, Newham

Sir Francis Drake Primary School, Lewisham

Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary School, City of London

St Barnabas and St Philip's CofE Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea

St Charles RC Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea

St Elphege's RC Junior School, Sutton

St Ignatius RC Primary School, Haringey 

St John Fisher Catholic Primary School, Bexley

St John the Divine Church of England Primary School, Lambeth 

St Joseph RC Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea 

St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School, Southwark 

St Jude's Church of England Primary School, Southwark 

St Luke's Primary School, Newham 

St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Hillingdon 

St Mary's RC Junior School, Sutton 

St Paul's Whitechapel Church of England Primary School, Tower Hamlets

St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Greenwich

St Stephen's CofE Primary School, Hammersmith and Fulham 

St Thomas A Beckett Roman Catholic Primary School, Greenwich

St Winefride's RC Primary School, Newham 

Sudbourne Primary School, Lambeth 

Telferscot Primary School, Lambeth 

The Palmer Catholic Academy,

Thomas Jones Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea

Tollgate Primary School, Newham 

Warren Junior School, Barking and Dagenham 

William Tyndale Primary School, Islington 

Windrush Primary School, Greenwich

Woodford Green Primary School, Waltham Forest 

Woolmore Primary School, Tower Hamlets

2013 / 2014 members

Albemarle Primary School, Wandsworth 

Avenue Primary School, Sutton 

Bannockburn Primary School, Greenwich

Barnes Primary School, Richmond upon Thames 

Barrow Hill Junior School, Westminster 

Beaumont Primary School, Croydon 

Beddington Park Primary School, Sutton

Belmont Primary School, Hounslow

Brindishe Green School, Lewisham 

Brooklands Primary School, Greenwich

Bygrove Primary School, Tower Hamlets 

Cardwell Primary School, Greenwich

Charles Dickens Primary School, Southwark 

Cherry Orchard Primary School, Greenwich

Christchurch Primary School, Redbridge

Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School, Kingston upon Thames 

Curwen Primary and Nursery School, Newham 

Deansfield Primary School, Greenwich

Dulwich Hamlet Junior School, Southwark 

East Sheen Primary School, Richmond upon Thames 

Eastcote Primary School, Bexley 

Eleanor Palmer Primary School, Camden

Eliot Bank Primary School, Lewisham 

Elm Wood School, Lambeth

Fairlawn Primary School, Lewisham 

Foster's Primary School, Bexley

Fox Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea

Gallions Primary School, Newham

George Eliot Primary School, Westminster

Gordon Primary School, Greenwich

Greenslade Primary School, Greenwich

Grinling Gibbons Primary School, Lewisham 

Halstow Primary School, Greenwich 

Heronsgate Primary School, Greenwich 

Ilderton Primary School, Southwark 

Invicta Primary School, Greenwich

Kingswood Primary School, Lambeth

Lee Manor School, Lewisham 

Marshgate Primary School, Richmond upon Thames 

Miles Coverdale Primary School, Hammersmith and Fulham

Newton Farm Nursery, Harrow 

Orchard House School, Ealing 

Our Lady and St Philip Neri Roman Catholic Primary School, Lewisham 

Our Lady of Grace Catholic Primary School, Greenwich

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary School, Enfield 

Our Lady of Victories RC Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea 

Primrose Hill School, Camden

Queensbridge Primary School, Hackney

Rathfern Primary School, Lewisham 

Reddiford School, Harrow 

Riverside Primary School, Southwark 

Rockliffe Manor Primary School, Greenwich

Scotts Primary School, Havering 

Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary School, City of London 

St Augustine's CofE Primary School, Westminster

St Augustine's RC Primary School, Hammersmith and Fulham

St Barnabas and St Philip's CofE Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea 

St Catherine's RC School, Barnet

St Clement Danes CofE Primary School, Westminster

St Gabriel's CofE Primary School, Westminster

St George's CofE Primary School, Wandsworth 

St Gregory's Catholic Primary School, Ealing

St Helen's RC Primary School, Newham

St John Fisher Catholic Primary School, Bexley

St John the Divine Church of England Primary School, Lambeth

St John's Angell Town Church of England Primary School, Lambeth 

St Joseph's RC Primary School, Islington 

St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School, Brent

St Jude's Church of England Primary School, Southwark

St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School, Richmond upon Thames

St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Hillingdon 

St Mary's Priory RC Junior School, Haringey 

St Patrick's Catholic Primary School, Camden

St Paul's Church of England Primary School, Camden

St Peter and St Paul RC Primary School, Islington

St Peter's Catholic Primary School, Greenwich 

St Saviour's CofE Primary School, Westminster

St Theresa's RC School, Brent

St Vincent's RC Primary School, Westminster 

St Winefride's RC Primary School, Newham 

Stanley Primary School, Richmond upon Thames 

Stillness Junior School, Lewisham

Sulivan Primary School, Hammersmith and Fulham

Surrey Square Primary School, Southwark

Telferscot Primary School, Lambeth

The Mawney School, Havering

Thomas Jones Primary School, Kensington and Chelsea 

Tollgate Primary School, Newham 

Torriano Junior School, Camden

Westbourne Primary School, Sutton

Whitchurch Junior School, Harrow 

Wimbledon Chase Primary School, Merton

Windrush Primary School, Greenwich

Secondary schools

Our current Secondary School Gold Cub members are listed below.

Find out about our 2015/2016 Gold Club criteria for Secondary Schools.

Current members
School 2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016 Department for Education page (unique reference number)
Alexandra Park School, Haringey No No Yes 137531
Ark Burlington Danes Academy, Hammersmith and Fulham No No Yes 131752
Beal High School, Redbridge Yes No Yes 102855
Bethnal Green Academy, Tower Hamlets No Yes Yes 137789
Bishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary School, Lambeth No Yes Yes 100638
Brentford School for Girls, Hounslow No No Yes 139095
Central Foundation Girls' School, Tower Hamlets No No Yes 100975
Chelsea Academy, Kensington and Chelsea No No Yes 135531
Clapton Girls' Academy, Bexley No No Yes 137442
Elizabeth Garrett Anderson School, Islington No No Yes 100457
Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College, Hammersmith and Fulham Yes No Yes 139365
Graveney School, Wandsworth No No Yes 137005
Greenford High School, Ealing Yes Yes Yes 101940
Hall Mead School, Havering No No Yes 137197
Harris Academy Greenwich, Greenwich No No Yes 138449
Hendon School, Hillingdon No No Yes 137645
Highbury Fields School, Islington Yes No Yes 100455
Hornsey School for Girls, Haringey No No Yes 102153
La Retraite Roman Catholic Girls' School, Lambeth No No Yes 100637
Little Ilford School, Newham Yes No Yes 102776
Loxford School of Science and Technology, Redbridge Yes No Yes 102853
Mulberry School for Girls, Tower Hamlets No No Yes 100968
Norlington School for Boys, Waltham Forest No No Yes 103098
Northwood School, Hillingdon No No Yes 137829
Oaklands School, Tower Hamlets No No Yes  100972
Parliament Hill School, Camden No No Yes 100050
Platanos College, Lambeth Yes Yes Yes 136450
Preston Manor School, Brent No No Yes 139319
Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet, Yes Yes Yes 136290
Rutlish School, Merton No No Yes 102679
Sarah Bonnell School, Newham No No Yes 102785
St Aloysius RC College, Islington No No Yes 100459
St Angela's Ursuline School, Newham No No Yes 102786
St Gregory RC High School, Brent No Yes Yes 101563
St Michael's Catholic College, Southwark No No Yes 138961
St Michael's Catholic Grammar School, Barnet Yes No Yes 101361
St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School, Bromley No No Yes 101676
St Saviour's and St Olave's Church of England School, Southwark No Yes Yes 100849
Sutton Grammar School, Sutton No No Yes 136787
Swakeleys School for Girls, Sutton No No Yes 136631
The Compton School, Barnet No Yes Yes 136418
The Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls, Ealing No No Yes 101941
The Heathland School, Hounslow No Yes Yes 102539
The Henrietta Barnett School, Hounslow No No Yes 138051
The St Thomas the Apostle College, Southwark No No Yes 100857
Ursuline High School Wimbledon, Merton Yes Yes Yes 102683
Walthamstow School for Girls, Waltham Forest No No Yes 103103
Wembley High Technology College, Brent Yes Yes Yes 138457
Westminster Academy, Westminster Yes No Yes 131262
Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, Greenwich Yes No Yes 100187
Wren Academy, Barnet No No Yes 135507

For additional information about these school and their comparators, see the Education Endowment Foundation Families of Schools database.

The Families of Schools database is a tool to help schools. It groups schools across a number of criterion to help schools compare themselves with similar schools to facilitate collaboration and learning between schools.

2014 / 2015 members

Ashmole Academy, Southwark (136308)

Bethnal Green Academy, Tower Hamlets (137789)

Bishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary School, Lambeth (100638)

Brentside High School, Ealing (101939)

Dagenham Park CofE School, Barking and Dagenham (136028)

Greenford High School, Ealing (101940)

Grey Court School, Richmond upon Thames (102922)

Highbury Grove School, Islington (100452)

Kingsbury High School, Brent (137685)

Lammas School and Sports College, Waltham Forest (133287)

Lampton School, Houndslow (136341)

Northumberland Park Community School, Haringey (102155)

Norwood School, Lambeth (100624)

Platanos College, Lewisham (136450)

Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet (136290)

Rosedale College, Harrow (137077)

Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Secondary School, Southwark (100860)

Seven Kings High School, Redbridge (102856)

St Anne's Catholic High School for Girls, Enfield (102053)

St Gregory RC High School, Brent (101563)

St Mary's Catholic High School, Croydon (101814)

St Paul's Way Trust School, Tower Hamlets (100970)

St Saviour's and St Olave's Church of England School, Southwark (100849)

St Thomas More Catholic School, Haringey (102161)

St Thomas More Roman Catholic Comprehensive School, Greenwich (100196)

The Compton School, Barnet (136418)

The Heathland School, Hounslow (102539)

The Latymer School, Enfield (102055)

The Palmer Catholic Academy, Hillingdon (137088)

The Urswick School - A Church of England Secondary School, Hackney (100284)

Ursuline High School Wimbledon, Merton (102683)

Valentines High School, Redbridge (102857)

Wembley High Technology College, Brent (138457)

Whitefield School, Barnet (137361)

Wimbledon College, Merton (102681)

Woodford County High School, Redbridge (102852)

Woodside High School, Ealing (137745)

- See more at: http://www.londonschoolsgoldclub.org.uk/gold-club-members-201415#sthash....

2013 / 2014 members

Bancrofts School, Redbridge (102875)

Beal High School, Redbridge (102855)

Brampton Manor Academy, Havering (136669)

Cranford Community College, Hillingdon (136522)

Featherstone High School, Ealing (137729)

Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College, Hammersmith and Fulham (100360)

Greenford High School, Ealing (101940)

Harris Academy South Norwood, Croydon (135249)

Highbury Fields School, Islington (100455)

Holland Park School, Kensington and Chelsea (100501)

Little Ilford School, Newham (102776)

Loxford School of Science and Technology, Redbridge (102853)

Mayfield School, Redbridge (102858)

Plashet School, Newham (102782)

Platanos College, Lambeth (136450)

Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet, (136290)

Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Secondary School, Southwark (100860)

St Michael's Catholic Grammar School, Barnet (101361)

Sydenham School, Lewisham (100741)

The Lady Eleanor Holles School, Richmond upon Thames (102932)

The Latymer School, Enfield (102055)

Ursuline High School Wimbledon, Merton (102683)

Wembley High Technology College, Brent (138457)

Westminster Academy, Westminster (131262)

Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, Greenwich (100187)